Gushanzi, China Page

Other names: 孤山子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2983 Longitude 123.8873 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 54N Long (DMS) 123° 53' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72148

Weather Charts


Gushanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqi (2.0 nm)
Chengjia Buzi (3.1 nm)
Xigou (4.4 nm)
Wolong (1.8 nm)
Niuxintai (2.8 nm)
Liangjiatun (3.1 nm)
Honglian (3.1 nm)
Weining (3.5 nm)
Laoguanlazi (4.7 nm)
Sanjiazi (5.2 nm)
Xiaononghu (1.7 nm)
Xinglongshan (4.3 nm)
Gaojiadian (4.4 nm)
Huanxiling (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Jialazi (2.9 nm)
Shangfangzi (3.2 nm)
Hanjia Buzi (4.2 nm)
Dayang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 27 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 34 nm N 329
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 39 nm N 329
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 48 nm W 256 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 78 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Mingshan District, Benxi
5.4 nm W Benxihu Colliery
5.3 nm W Pingshan District
7.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
5.4 nm W Benxi Shuidong National Park
5.6 nm W Xihu District, Benxi
14.9 nm SW Nanfen District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:09 2016