Gushanzi, China Page

Other names: 孤山子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6581 Longitude 119.7938 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 41° 39' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9240

Weather Charts


Gushanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangshen (0.3 nm)
Daba (1.3 nm)
Houshangou (2.4 nm)
Xiaowulagou (2.9 nm)
Dashifogou (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshifogou (3.6 nm)
Xituchengzi (1.5 nm)
Dawulagou (1.7 nm)
Wanjiazhangzi (1.8 nm)
Dataotu (3.3 nm)
Yaowangmiao (3.6 nm)
Paoshouyingzi (4.0 nm)
Dalahangou (1.1 nm)
Beiyingzi (2.8 nm)
Gushanzi (3.2 nm)
Erdaogou (4.0 nm)
Daxiyingzi (3.8 nm)
Yushulinzi (4.3 nm)
Xiayaogou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 29 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 52 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 52 nm W 305
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 67 nm W 228
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 66 nm E 119 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E 120th meridian east
18.3 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
18.3 nm E Memorial for Yelü Yanning
21.5 nm SE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:40 2016