Gushanzi, China Page

Other names: 孤山子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6190 Longitude 119.7443 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8486

Weather Charts


Gushanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaowanzi (3.0 nm)
Shuiquangou (2.9 nm)
Chougoumen (3.1 nm)
Jingoumen (3.2 nm)
Sanyuanjing (3.6 nm)
Zhangjingyingzi (3.8 nm)
Qianyingzi (2.7 nm)
Houshangou (3.3 nm)
Fangshen (2.9 nm)
Daba (3.2 nm)
Gushanzi (3.2 nm)
Dalahangou (2.4 nm)
Beiyingzi (3.5 nm)
Yushulinzi (3.8 nm)
Xiayaogou (1.4 nm)
Erdaogou (2.2 nm)
Shangshimendi (2.7 nm)
Zhongguanyingzi (3.8 nm)
Dashanggou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 31 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 52 nm W 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 51 nm W 309
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 64 nm W 228
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 66 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE 120th meridian east
24.7 nm SW Niuheliang
20.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
20.4 nm E Memorial for Yelü Yanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:02 2016