Guaimozigou, China Page

Other names: 拐磨子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1126 Longitude 124.5034 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 45N Long (DMS) 124° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6410

Weather Charts


Guaimozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guaimozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guaimozigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashihu (0.8 nm)
Majia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshihu (2.2 nm)
Xinchengzi (3.0 nm)
Huanglingzi (4.1 nm)
Nanyingfang (1.9 nm)
Huandaogou (3.0 nm)
Huashupai (2.9 nm)
Xinchengzi Donggou (3.3 nm)
Huli (4.1 nm)
Dongshan Zhenggou (4.2 nm)
Yingzuila Zigou (4.8 nm)
Lanheyu (4.4 nm)
Liujia Buzi (4.8 nm)
Longdaogou (3.2 nm)
Chiyugou (4.2 nm)
Biangou (2.3 nm)
Xiaobiangouli (4.6 nm)
Shidong (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 57 nm S 180
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 61 nm S 184
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 61 nm S 180
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 66 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 55 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Huangbaiyu
10.5 nm NW Tianshifu
24.9 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
38.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:09 2016