Biangou, China Page

Other names: 边沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0743 Longitude 124.5027 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 124° 30' 10E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7658

Weather Charts


Biangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Jijia Daying (3.8 nm)
Dadonggou (4.1 nm)
Guaimozigou (2.3 nm)
Dashihu (2.6 nm)
Nanyingfang (4.0 nm)
Xiaoshihu (4.0 nm)
Huashupai (5.0 nm)
Longdaogou (2.6 nm)
Chiyugou (3.1 nm)
Linchuan Linchang (3.5 nm)
Chiyugou (3.7 nm)
Xiaobiangouli (2.5 nm)
Shidong (2.9 nm)
Linjia Lingzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaobiangou (3.6 nm)
Renjia Buzi (3.8 nm)
Dabiangou (4.3 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 55 nm S 180
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 59 nm S 184
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 59 nm S 180
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 63 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 57 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Huangbaiyu
12.3 nm NW Tianshifu
23.8 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
37.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:09 2016