Fangshen, China Page

Other names: 房申

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5602 Longitude 123.7956 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 123° 47' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71147

Weather Charts


Fangshen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangou (1.3 nm)
Heshunbu (2.6 nm)
Yangmulinzi (2.6 nm)
Tongjiafengou (3.4 nm)
Guantaigou (3.7 nm)
Shanghailang (1.3 nm)
Xiahailang (1.1 nm)
Douzigou (1.8 nm)
Anjia (2.9 nm)
Xitaigou (3.0 nm)
Yangjiajie (3.8 nm)
Houdoushan (4.2 nm)
Jingjiayu (3.4 nm) Songshu (2.6 nm)
Tongjiajie (2.8 nm)
Shangdabeigou (3.7 nm)
Waitoushan (3.8 nm)
Xiadabeigou (4.6 nm)
Fangshen (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 14 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 19 nm N 315
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 24 nm N 319
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 50 nm W 237 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 94 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
13.9 nm S Xihu District, Benxi
14.0 nm S Benxihu Colliery
15.1 nm S Mingshan District, Benxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:46 2016