Fangshen, China Page

Other names: 房身

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4833 Longitude 123.8134 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 123° 48' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71956

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangshen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadabeigou (1.1 nm)
Daheibei (2.0 nm)
Waitoushan (2.5 nm)
Huangmuchang (3.5 nm)
Shiqiaozi (4.4 nm)
Shangdabeigou (1.0 nm)
Songshu (2.1 nm)
Tongjiajie (2.4 nm)
Fangshen (4.7 nm)
Nangou (4.7 nm)
Anjiabu (4.6 nm)
Hedong (1.9 nm)
Wuridi (3.5 nm)
Hualing (4.0 nm)
Baodigou (2.5 nm)
Xijiabaozi (3.5 nm)
Jiuhailing (3.9 nm)
Shengli (3.5 nm)
Libu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 17 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 22 nm N 321
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 28 nm N 324
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 48 nm W 242 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 90 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
9.5 nm S Benxihu Colliery
9.5 nm S Xihu District, Benxi
10.5 nm S Mingshan District, Benxi
11.2 nm S Pingshan District
11.2 nm S Benxi Shuidong National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:27 2016