Zhuzhong, China Page

Other names: 柱钟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7096 Longitude 105.4180 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37508

Weather Charts


Zhuzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalu (2.1 nm)
Zhutiyan (2.8 nm)
Dagoutou (3.0 nm)
Hemagou (1.6 nm)
Qinglin (2.8 nm)
Liandaowan (2.8 nm)
Hetaoping (2.9 nm)
Dadu (3.3 nm)
Haiyazhai (3.5 nm)
Xinglong (3.7 nm)
Xiaoyangchang (3.5 nm)
Xiaoheping (1.4 nm)
Xiadazhai (2.0 nm)
Yinchanggou (2.4 nm)
Shadi (1.0 nm)
Shashuping (2.5 nm)
Majiazhai (2.7 nm)
Shamushan (3.2 nm)
Guotian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 26 nm S 173 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW Nanzhong
22.1 nm NW Weixin County
28.6 nm SE Dafang County
28.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:37 2016