Liandaowan, China Page

Other names: 镰刀湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7563 Longitude 105.4270 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37456

Weather Charts


Liandaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglin (1.2 nm)
Haiyazhai (2.2 nm)
Baisha (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyangchang (2.9 nm)
Zhutiyan (3.1 nm)
Baini (3.3 nm)
Dadu (0.4 nm)
Xinglong (1.2 nm)
Majiadong (2.9 nm)
Shanshuping (3.4 nm)
Hetaoping (1.7 nm)
Shuiliaopu (1.9 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Danjialing (3.0 nm)
Hemagou (1.4 nm)
Xiadazhai (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhong (2.8 nm)
Xiaoheping (3.5 nm)
Shadi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 29 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 65 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 78 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Nanzhong
21.7 nm W Weixin County
27.5 nm NW 105th meridian east
30.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:50 2016