Zhenlong, China Page

Other names: 镇隆

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6380 Longitude 106.9220 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71407

Weather Charts


Zhenlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changlinggang (1.4 nm)
Guantianya (1.9 nm)
Lengjiagou (2.6 nm)
Hejiamiao (2.7 nm)
Dongshang (2.1 nm)
Xiazidong (2.7 nm)
Zunyi (3.0 nm)
Houba (1.8 nm)
Wenjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Weijialin (2.3 nm)
Shaba (2.6 nm)
Pengjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Pianyanzi (2.8 nm)
Pingqiao (1.5 nm)
Huangnibu (2.2 nm)
Wucun (2.5 nm)
Yong'anchang (2.8 nm)
Huayuanqiang (2.7 nm)
Nangongshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 5 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 66 nm S 185 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 69 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm W 254 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 99 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Honghuagang District
3.0 nm NW Bozhou District
4.2 nm N Huichuan District
11.8 nm NW Tusi Sites
11.8 nm NW Hailongtun
14.7 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:17 2016