Shaba, China Page

Other names: 沙坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6472 Longitude 106.9700 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52624

Weather Charts


Shaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjiazhai (0.8 nm)
Houba (1.5 nm)
Dongshang (2.0 nm)
Zhenlong (2.6 nm)
Pianyanzi (0.5 nm)
Pingzhuangba (1.8 nm)
Louzikan (1.9 nm)
Xinzhong (2.3 nm)
Xiazidong (2.8 nm)
Licun (1.3 nm)
Huangcun (1.3 nm)
Xiangping (1.6 nm)
Duangongyan (2.0 nm)
Majiahe (2.1 nm)
Pengjiazhai (0.8 nm)
Qingganglang (1.8 nm)
Weijialin (1.9 nm)
Pingqiao (2.3 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 3 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 67 nm S 187 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 67 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 82 nm W 254 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 101 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Huichuan District
4.2 nm W Honghuagang District
4.3 nm NW Bozhou District
12.8 nm NW Tusi Sites
12.8 nm NW Hailongtun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:28 2016