Zhaishang, China Page

Other names: 寨上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2218 Longitude 107.7100 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17559

Weather Charts


Zhaishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laojie (1.7 nm)
Tangjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Chatouguan (2.6 nm)
Daguanyan (3.1 nm)
Xiaguan (0.9 nm)
Xuetang'ao (1.5 nm)
Niuchangzui (1.9 nm)
Malanghe (2.0 nm)
Pingzhai (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Beijingping (3.4 nm)
Bajiaochong (1.6 nm)
Shaluoping (2.4 nm)
Maoba (3.2 nm)
Huangnipo (2.3 nm)
Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Gaoyan (2.7 nm)
Mazhuan (3.3 nm)
Kulaokeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 21 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 43 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 63 nm W 230 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
10.2 nm E Yuqing County
13.6 nm S Laohwangping Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:03 2016