Laojie, China Page

Other names: 老街

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2305 Longitude 107.6800 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15936

Weather Charts


Laojie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daguanyan (1.6 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.9 nm)
Qingchi (3.4 nm)
Ranjiatang (3.3 nm)
Malanghe (1.2 nm)
Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Beijingping (2.7 nm)
Yushanggou (3.3 nm)
Xiaguan (1.5 nm)
Zhaishang (1.7 nm)
Niuchangzui (2.3 nm)
Pingzhai (2.4 nm)
Xuetang'ao (2.5 nm)
Bajiaochong (3.0 nm)
Tangjiazhai (0.9 nm)
Chatouguan (1.8 nm)
Huangnipo (2.3 nm)
Shuixigou (2.7 nm)
Kulaokeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 22 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 42 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 62 nm W 228 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.0 nm N List of power stations in China
11.9 nm E Yuqing County
14.5 nm S Laohwangping Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:28 2016