Yuantong, China Page

Other names: 远通

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4810 Longitude 108.6020 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5581

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiuyi (2.7 nm)
Baobaotian (2.7 nm)
Jiuyi (3.0 nm)
Shangjiuyi (3.1 nm)
Wudanggou (0.9 nm)
Nanshao (1.5 nm)
Shangzhedan (2.0 nm)
Baide (2.7 nm)
Jiuhu (2.8 nm)
Dehaobu (3.3 nm)
Fanzhao (3.2 nm)
Jiudang (0.8 nm)
Xiaojiudang (1.7 nm)
Gaoding (2.5 nm)
Jiushe (2.9 nm)
Cenpan (2.2 nm)
Liandaowan (2.1 nm)
Langhuang (2.2 nm)
Shangbanxi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 30 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 44 nm W 312 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 82 nm E 45 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 111 nm S 206 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Jianhe County
18.9 nm NW Taijiang County
25.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:46 2016