Liandaowan, China Page

Other names: 镰刀弯

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4549 Longitude 108.5760 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5198

Weather Charts


Liandaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuluo (1.9 nm)
Jiulie (2.9 nm)
Liujin (3.0 nm)
Taiyong (3.4 nm)
Yuantong (2.1 nm)
Baobaotian (2.2 nm)
Xiajiuyi (2.8 nm)
Wudanggou (3.0 nm)
Jiuyi (3.2 nm)
Shangzhedan (3.3 nm)
Shangjiuyi (3.3 nm)
Nanshao (3.4 nm)
Langhuang (0.9 nm)
Cenpan (1.9 nm)
Jiudang (2.5 nm)
Lantang (1.3 nm)
Xiazhengcha (2.2 nm)
Shangzhengcha (2.3 nm)
Zhenghan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 44 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 84 nm E 45 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 109 nm S 205 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE Jianhe County
18.8 nm NW Taijiang County
27.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:36 2016