Yanying, China Page

Other names: 岩英

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3044 Longitude 107.8530 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29661

Weather Charts


Yanying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Dianlie (1.8 nm)
Madaobian (2.8 nm)
Longpo (2.1 nm)
Zhuanni (3.0 nm)
Shangwubi (3.3 nm)
Baishuiyan (3.4 nm)
Fanyang (1.1 nm)
Painanzhai (1.9 nm)
Wumeng (2.5 nm)
Liangjia'ao (2.7 nm)
Paizuo (2.8 nm)
Xinhua (2.9 nm)
Zhuozuo (3.0 nm)
Fankang (0.8 nm)
Wujie (1.9 nm)
Longtang Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Wutao (2.9 nm)
Longtang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 40 nm N 10 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 58 nm W 284 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 69 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 90 nm S 185 China Express Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 89 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Danzhai County
13.6 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
12.9 nm E Leishan County
14.6 nm NW Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:45 2016