Longpo, China Page

Other names: 龙坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3398 Longitude 107.8510 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34004

Weather Charts


Longpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuanni (1.9 nm)
Baini (2.1 nm)
Madaobian (2.1 nm)
Shamuchong (3.1 nm)
Yangtianwo (3.3 nm)
Shangwubi (1.4 nm)
Baishuiyan (1.5 nm)
Jialao (2.0 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Taipingpo (3.0 nm)
Jiumen (3.0 nm)
Wanzhai (2.2 nm)
Liangjia'ao (2.6 nm)
Yangya (3.2 nm)
Fanyang (1.9 nm)
Yanying (2.1 nm)
Fankang (2.9 nm)
Dianlie (2.9 nm)
Guanjiazhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 38 nm N 10 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 57 nm W 282 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 69 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 87 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 92 nm S 185 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Danzhai County
11.5 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
12.4 nm E Leishan County
13.3 nm NW Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:14 2016