Yandongbian, China Page

Other names: 岩洞边

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4624 Longitude 106.2250 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Yandongbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandongbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandongbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzhai (1.0 nm)
Datun (1.4 nm)
Damaozhai (2.5 nm)
Liaojiazhai (2.6 nm)
Wujiazhai (1.5 nm)
Dashuijing (2.0 nm)
Wengdaowan (2.9 nm)
Zhongxinzhai (3.1 nm)
Maochang (1.3 nm)
Kezuo (1.7 nm)
Damenggou (2.2 nm)
Tiankanshang (2.5 nm)
Dalian (1.1 nm)
Shangdahao (1.9 nm)
Fenshan (2.2 nm)
Najiang (2.5 nm)
Miaozhai (3.2 nm)
Tianba (3.1 nm)
Anjiazhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 51 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 71 nm N 25 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm W 252 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm E 115 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm S Wangmo County
19.0 nm NW Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
18.0 nm W Miao Room
24.1 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:52 2016