Xinlongbu, China Page

Other names: 新龙堡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4471 Longitude 106.2810 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6746

Weather Charts


Xinlongbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlongbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlongbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damenggou (1.0 nm)
Fenshan (1.7 nm)
Maochang (2.2 nm)
Shangdahao (2.9 nm)
Dalian (2.9 nm)
Yandongbian (3.2 nm)
Tiankanshang (2.5 nm)
Dayun (2.5 nm)
Kezuo (2.6 nm)
Daping (3.3 nm)
Tianbu (1.1 nm)
Pingba (1.7 nm)
Tengdao (2.7 nm)
Shaguan (2.9 nm)
Sanhe (2.4 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Lianbacun (2.6 nm)
Yangdaping (3.0 nm)
Darang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 53 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 71 nm N 23 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm W 253 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 86 nm E 116 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 129 nm N 44 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm SW Wangmo County
21.2 nm NW Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
20.8 nm W Miao Room
22.7 nm E Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:27 2016