Songjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 宋家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7886 Longitude 107.0130 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85685

Weather Charts


Songjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pansiping (1.6 nm)
Longxichang (2.3 nm)
Shaojiufang (2.6 nm)
Lizhi (2.8 nm)
Xiejiazhai (1.6 nm)
Shangzhai (1.6 nm)
Renjiang (1.6 nm)
Baiyangya (2.4 nm)
Simianshan (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.1 nm)
Changtiankan (0.6 nm)
Yanjiao (1.6 nm)
Jifang (2.1 nm)
Yuantiangou (2.6 nm)
Shijiawan (2.9 nm)
Zhuankongtang (3.0 nm)
Yinjiagou (1.4 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Wanli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 11 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 75 nm S 188 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 71 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 108 nm N 341
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 110 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Huichuan District
8.7 nm SW Bozhou District
10.7 nm SW Honghuagang District
10.5 nm W Tusi Sites
10.5 nm W Hailongtun
13.0 nm NE Suiyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:33 2016