Lizhi, China Page

Other names: 礼智

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7865 Longitude 106.9600 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179570

Weather Charts


Lizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangdatian (1.3 nm)
Mengziqiao (2.2 nm)
Beiguan (2.5 nm)
Tutangping (3.2 nm)
Shaojiufang (1.0 nm)
Longxichang (1.7 nm)
Houshan (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.4 nm)
Paijun (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.2 nm)
Pansiping (1.2 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.1 nm)
Songjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Zhong'ao (1.3 nm)
Xindianzi (1.9 nm)
Chuandong (2.8 nm)
Zhongzigou (2.8 nm)
Shilongpo (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 12 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 75 nm S 186 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 73 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 85 nm W 248 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 107 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Huichuan District
7.0 nm SW Bozhou District
7.7 nm W Tusi Sites
7.8 nm W Hailongtun
9.1 nm SW Honghuagang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:32 2016