Shangzhai, China Page

Other names: 上寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6150 Longitude 107.7310 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23135

Weather Charts


Shangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhai (1.6 nm)
Tangba (1.6 nm)
Gengjiang (2.5 nm)
Dalao (2.6 nm)
Ganranzhai (1.0 nm)
Shangkaizhai (2.2 nm)
Binghuai (2.3 nm)
Xiabingma (2.3 nm)
Bingwaicun (0.8 nm)
Gantang (1.4 nm)
Mude (1.6 nm)
Laochangcun (1.8 nm)
Xiaxin (1.9 nm)
Nahe Zhongzhai (2.4 nm)
Balong (1.5 nm)
Laojie (2.0 nm)
Ganla (2.6 nm)
Jiaduo Zhongzhai (2.6 nm)
Laliao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 48 nm S 182 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 74 nm N 318 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 82 nm N 9 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 87 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.7 nm NW Pingtang County
29.7 nm SE 108th meridian east
30.9 nm S Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:29 2016