Mianyang, China Page

Other names: 绵阳

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5385 Longitude 106.4390 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18774

Weather Charts


Mianyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xi'an (0.9 nm)
Yashang (2.1 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.2 nm)
Heping (0.9 nm)
Yanjiao (2.3 nm)
Dangyangshan (3.1 nm)
Hexin (3.5 nm)
Pipashu (3.7 nm)
Chayan (1.3 nm)
Haitoujin (1.5 nm)
Shibizhuang (1.8 nm)
Shangzhuanggou (2.2 nm)
Shuikanba (3.5 nm)
Pingchangba (1.3 nm)
Zhongdu (2.2 nm)
Liziping (2.4 nm)
Lanbazi (3.0 nm)
Hetaowan (3.0 nm)
Langou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 30 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm W 252 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 63 nm S 162 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 82 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 89 nm E 112 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.6 nm W Jinsha County
15.7 nm N Renhuai
21.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:41 2016