Heping, China Page

Other names: 和平

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5526 Longitude 106.4350 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21305

Weather Charts


Heping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiagou (1.8 nm)
Yashang (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Yanjiao (1.5 nm)
Dangyangshan (2.5 nm)
Hexin (2.7 nm)
Pipashu (2.9 nm)
Heyan (2.9 nm)
Baiguoba (3.6 nm)
Chayan (1.2 nm)
Shangzhuanggou (2.0 nm)
Shibizhuang (2.1 nm)
Shuikanba (3.4 nm)
Mianyang (0.9 nm)
Xi'an (1.3 nm)
Pingchangba (2.1 nm)
Haitoujin (2.3 nm)
Liziping (3.1 nm)
Zhongdu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 30 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm W 251 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 63 nm S 162 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 89 nm E 112 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.7 nm SW Jinsha County
14.9 nm N Renhuai
22.3 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:05 2016