Ma'anchong, China Page

Other names: 麻安冲,Ma’anchong

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1742 Longitude 107.6460 Altitude (feet) 3467
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 46E Altitude (meters) 1056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ma'anchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma'anchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma'anchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changba (1.4 nm)
Xiongjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Shuixigou (1.2 nm)
Qingchi (1.6 nm)
Chatouguan (2.1 nm)
Xiabu (2.2 nm)
Tangjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Daguanyan (3.0 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.6 nm)
Kulaokeng (1.4 nm)
Huangnipo (2.2 nm)
Laowuji (2.3 nm)
Niugundang (2.8 nm)
Datianba (0.8 nm)
Longyinzhai (1.5 nm)
Daoziyan (2.2 nm)
Shaotanping (2.6 nm)
Yangchang (3.3 nm)
Wensugou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 21 nm E 123 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 42 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 59 nm W 230 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.1 nm N List of power stations in China
12.1 nm SE Laohwangping Airfield
13.6 nm E Yuqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:21 2016