Longyinzhai, China Page

Other names: 龙荫寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1528 Longitude 107.6310 Altitude (feet) 3530
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 10N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 1075
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21432

Weather Charts


Longyinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtoutun (2.3 nm)
Jinlong (2.9 nm)
Ma'anchong (1.5 nm)
Changba (2.2 nm)
Qingchi (2.6 nm)
Shuixigou (2.7 nm)
Xiongjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Xiabu (3.2 nm)
Datianba (0.9 nm)
Daoziyan (1.3 nm)
Kulaokeng (2.6 nm)
Wensugou (2.8 nm)
Laowuji (3.0 nm)
Niugundang (3.1 nm)
Shaotanping (1.1 nm)
Yangchang (1.9 nm)
Yinjiaping (2.5 nm)
Mianhuatu (3.0 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 21 nm E 119 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 42 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 57 nm W 230 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE Laohwangping Airfield
13.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.3 nm N List of power stations in China
14.6 nm E Yuqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:03 2016