Kuangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 匡家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5380 Longitude 106.9580 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Kuangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxingchang (1.7 nm)
Sujiaba (2.1 nm)
Yingshan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshui (0.8 nm)
Shuangxing (1.0 nm)
Huangnijing (1.6 nm)
Bainitian (2.0 nm)
Hejiatai (2.8 nm)
Nanmulin (2.9 nm)
Xinglongchang (1.0 nm)
Gaoyan (1.2 nm)
Shibantai (2.0 nm)
Jiulinggang (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.0 nm)
Baishajing (1.1 nm)
Tailaigou (2.2 nm)
Zhaoxinchang (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Pingshang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 3 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 60 nm S 188 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 64 nm E 121 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm W 258 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Honghuagang District
9.2 nm N Bozhou District
10.1 nm N Huichuan District
16.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:06 2016