Gaoyan, China Page

Other names: 高岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5299 Longitude 106.9790 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Gaoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishajing (1.1 nm)
Kuangjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Xiaoshui (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.8 nm)
Tailaigou (2.5 nm)
Zhongxingchang (2.8 nm)
Sujiaba (3.3 nm)
Xinglongchang (1.2 nm)
Shuangxing (1.3 nm)
Huangnijing (2.1 nm)
Bainitian (3.0 nm)
Nanmulin (3.6 nm)
Shibantai (0.8 nm)
Zhaojiazhai (2.2 nm)
Xiongjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Zhaoxinchang (1.4 nm)
Jiulinggang (1.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Shaba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 3 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 60 nm S 189 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 63 nm E 121 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm W 259 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Honghuagang District
10.1 nm NW Bozhou District
10.8 nm N Huichuan District
17.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:30 2016