Heshangtian, China Page

Other names: 和尚田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7316 Longitude 109.1630 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Heshangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaogoupo (1.3 nm)
Maoxi (1.6 nm)
Jinjiang (1.9 nm)
Maogouzhai (2.9 nm)
Luohexi (1.1 nm)
Xintan (2.1 nm)
Lianghekou (2.4 nm)
Yanjing (2.4 nm)
Chitang (2.9 nm)
Laobentian (3.3 nm)
Longyu (3.4 nm)
Banliyuan (3.5 nm)
Tongren (1.5 nm)
Heliyuan (1.9 nm)
Nanhedong (2.1 nm)
Majia (2.1 nm)
Hamajing (2.5 nm)
Maoping (2.9 nm)
Kaicaoxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 11 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 33 nm E 121 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 77 nm W 234 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 84 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 106 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Tongren
1.5 nm SE Bijiang District
12.9 nm S Wanshan District
17.0 nm W Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:33 2016