Caoping, China Page

Other names: 草坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.3864 Longitude 106.2320 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Caoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghao (1.6 nm)
Xizhao (1.6 nm)
Dashan (1.8 nm)
Pojiaozhai (1.9 nm)
Tianba (2.6 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Changtian (2.8 nm)
Miaozhai (1.5 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Shangdahao (2.7 nm)
Najiang (2.6 nm)
Yangdaping (1.8 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Rongyan (2.3 nm)
Liuyinzhai (1.3 nm)
Bianping (1.5 nm)
Youting (1.7 nm)
Dapeng (2.3 nm)
Shuiyang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 55 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 75 nm N 23 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm W 255 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 87 nm E 113 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Wangmo County
18.0 nm W Miao Room
23.3 nm N Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
26.3 nm S Beipan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:27 2016