Zhudong, China Page

Other names: 祝洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6417 Longitude 111.3440 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22726

Weather Charts


Zhudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junhe (1.7 nm)
Huangmaokou (2.1 nm)
Xiangtang (2.7 nm)
Luoditang (3.4 nm)
Guteng (3.4 nm)
Matian (3.6 nm)
Duishui (1.5 nm)
Kailian (2.4 nm)
Zhangmugen (3.1 nm)
Fufeng (3.7 nm)
Xiaqu (2.3 nm) Zhuping (1.0 nm)
Guluo (1.9 nm)
Luwu (2.6 nm)
Liyan (2.6 nm)
Powei (3.4 nm)
Chejiang (3.6 nm)
Dajuan (3.6 nm)
Dashitang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 12 nm S 205 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 57 nm S 165
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 75 nm W 256
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 118 nm N 323 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Wanxiu District
10.1 nm S Changzhou District
10.6 nm S Dieshan District
10.6 nm S Xun River
14.8 nm SW Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:13 2016