Xiangtang, China Page

Other names: 响塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6115 Longitude 111.3080 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108891

Weather Charts


Xiangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matian (1.0 nm)
Daguzhai (1.7 nm)
Zhenjing (2.5 nm)
Longpantang (2.8 nm)
Junhe (1.1 nm)
Guteng (2.2 nm)
Huangmaokou (2.9 nm)
Luoditang (3.0 nm)
Guluo (1.4 nm)
Zhuping (1.8 nm)
Luwu (2.4 nm)
Zhudong (2.7 nm)
Powei (3.2 nm)
Dashitang (1.2 nm)
Dajuan (1.6 nm)
Chejiang (2.4 nm)
Lingjiao (2.6 nm)
Ruifu (3.1 nm)
Huanjiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 9 nm S 199 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 56 nm S 163
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 73 nm W 257
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 118 nm N 324 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Changzhou District
8.3 nm S Wanxiu District
8.6 nm S Xun River
8.7 nm S Dieshan District
12.4 nm S Cangwu County
12.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:42 2016