Zhongwu, China Page

Other names: 钟屋

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9301 Longitude 108.5470 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24513

Weather Charts


Zhongwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijia (1.2 nm)
Tudiping (1.4 nm)
Banping (2.3 nm)
Milin (2.3 nm)
Xiwei (1.2 nm)
Gaosha (1.5 nm)
Modaoshui (2.2 nm)
Nanwei (1.0 nm)
Zouwu (1.8 nm)
Xigou (2.3 nm)
Jiuyaping (2.6 nm)
Jiuya (2.6 nm)
Fangjia (2.8 nm)
Bangqin (2.8 nm)
Gucang (1.2 nm)
Baiji (1.6 nm)
Shigou (2.2 nm)
Hengshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 45 nm N 333 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 47 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 79 nm W 278
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 97 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Qinnan District
4.7 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Qinzhou
10.6 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.3 nm NW Qinbei District
13.5 nm S List of coal power stations
13.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:40 2016