Gucang, China Page

Other names: 谷仓

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9146 Longitude 108.5620 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22700

Weather Charts


Gucang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiji (1.8 nm)
Shijia (1.9 nm)
Tudiping (2.3 nm)
Zhongwu (1.2 nm)
Nanwei (1.3 nm)
Xinping (1.4 nm)
Gaosha (2.1 nm)
Xiwei (2.4 nm)
Modaoshui (2.8 nm)
Fangjia (2.9 nm)
Zouwu (0.8 nm)
Jiuyaping (1.4 nm)
Jiuya (1.5 nm)
Xigou (1.9 nm)
Xiananshan (2.3 nm)
Litouzui (2.7 nm)
Daling (2.7 nm)
Shigou (1.1 nm)
Laowei (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 46 nm N 332 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 46 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 80 nm W 279
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 96 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Qinnan District
4.5 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Qinzhou
9.7 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.4 nm S List of coal power stations
12.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.3 nm S List of nuclear power stations
14.5 nm NW Qinbei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:06 2016