Zhangcun, China Page

Other names: 张村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7954 Longitude 108.5490 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34893

Weather Charts


Zhangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuwan (1.8 nm)
Nawo (2.3 nm)
Renfu (2.7 nm)
Dingjia (3.2 nm)
Defu (1.7 nm)
Wuhe (1.9 nm)
Tanban (2.4 nm)
Jiangkou (2.8 nm)
Zhangcun (1.4 nm)
Bancun (2.1 nm)
Chongyao (2.2 nm)
Dongjiang (2.3 nm)
Nagui Xinpo (3.1 nm)
Wangcun (3.1 nm)
Lengchong (3.2 nm)
Wanlian (1.9 nm)
Wandeng (2.3 nm)
Leilai (2.9 nm)
Liangyong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 23 nm W 241 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 85 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 86 nm E 68
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 88 nm W 243
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 96 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
9.1 nm W Guangxi Sports Center
10.8 nm W Nanning No.3 High School
12.1 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Nanning
12.2 nm W People's Park (Nanning)
12.8 nm W Nanning Mosque
13.3 nm W Nanning Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:24 2016