Lengchong, China Page

Other names: 楞冲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7897 Longitude 108.6070 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Lengchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bancun (1.2 nm)
Dongjiang (1.4 nm)
Zhangcun (2.0 nm)
Wandeng (2.6 nm)
Dingxicun (1.7 nm)
Wangcun (2.0 nm)
Zhongdou (2.1 nm)
Chongyao (2.3 nm)
Dongyao (3.1 nm)
Changdacun (3.1 nm)
Tanmeng (1.5 nm)
Liulu (1.8 nm)
Xinbuliu (2.3 nm)
Huaili (2.4 nm)
Liuliang (2.9 nm)
Nabu (1.7 nm)
Nagui Xinpo (2.0 nm)
Liangzhu (2.7 nm)
Liangyong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 26 nm W 245 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 84 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 83 nm E 67
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 95 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 91 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
12.2 nm W Guangxi Sports Center
14.0 nm W Nanning No.3 High School
15.3 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Nanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:18 2016