Xintang, China Page

Other names: 新塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7852 Longitude 109.3910 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33145

Weather Charts


Xintang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyang (0.9 nm)
Qingquan (1.7 nm)
Lianghe (1.7 nm)
Xinwang (2.3 nm)
Liutang (1.1 nm)
Guangping (2.6 nm)
Gucheng (2.9 nm)
Zhoupu (3.0 nm)
Piaozhu (1.3 nm)
Zhanxu (1.9 nm)
Nan'an (2.0 nm)
Pingfu (2.4 nm)
Zhongxing (2.4 nm)
Daxieling (3.1 nm)
Guanjiang (1.0 nm)
Zhoutang (2.6 nm)
Fenghuang (2.9 nm)
Xiexu (3.1 nm)
Dong'an (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 47 nm E 46
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 68 nm W 261 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 74 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 85 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 94 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NE Gangbei District
22.1 nm NE Qintang District
25.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
27.4 nm E Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:41 2016