Guangping, China Page

Other names: 广平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.8235 Longitude 109.3700 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35075

Weather Charts


Guangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feima (1.9 nm)
Xinlong (2.9 nm)
Lianxincun (3.3 nm)
Dahe (3.3 nm)
Shuangping (1.8 nm)
Wangdong (1.9 nm)
Xinghua (3.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhoupu (1.6 nm)
Zhanxu (2.7 nm)
Luopang (2.7 nm)
Gucheng (3.0 nm)
Xinwang (1.2 nm)
Liutang (1.5 nm)
Lianghe (2.0 nm)
Chaoyang (2.2 nm)
Xintang (2.6 nm)
Qingquan (3.0 nm)
Baihua (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 46 nm E 49
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 67 nm W 259 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 77 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 83 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 97 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NE Gangbei District
20.9 nm NE Qintang District
23.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.5 nm NW Litang, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:47 2016