Xinping, China Page

Other names: 新平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4867 Longitude 108.4730 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Xinping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guxian (1.7 nm)
Hualing (1.7 nm)
Qiaotou (1.9 nm)
Namao (3.0 nm)
Lindu (3.4 nm)
Nalun (1.7 nm)
Naweng (2.6 nm)
Tanli (2.7 nm)
Nawu (3.4 nm)
Meiluo (1.6 nm)
Dianwai (2.5 nm)
Naxing (2.6 nm)
Xirong (3.1 nm)
Shilong (2.1 nm)
Napi (2.3 nm)
Tunyu (2.8 nm)
Naxue (3.0 nm)
Nanyang (3.3 nm)
Tuandou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 18 nm W 293 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 72 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 77 nm W 253
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 111 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
17.5 nm N Guangxi Sports Center
18.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.2 nm NW Nanning Wuxu International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:33 2016