Tunyu, China Page

Other names: 屯余

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4447 Longitude 108.4950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14011

Weather Charts


Tunyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilong (1.2 nm)
Nanyang (2.6 nm)
Napi (2.6 nm)
Naxue (3.0 nm)
Guxian (3.1 nm)
Dianwai (1.4 nm)
Xinping (2.8 nm)
Xirong (3.0 nm)
Naxing (3.4 nm)
Meiluo (3.5 nm)
Tunwang (1.5 nm)
Hetou (2.5 nm)
Balian (3.4 nm)
Renli (3.7 nm)
Tuandou (1.0 nm)
Tuandun (1.8 nm)
Tuancheng (2.5 nm)
Sugui (2.6 nm)
Tuanli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 20 nm W 298 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 70 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 78 nm W 255
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 114 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S Qinbei District
19.2 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
20.2 nm N Guangxi Sports Center
20.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:11 2016