Xinglong, China Page

Other names: 兴隆

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5232 Longitude 110.8010 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23273

Weather Charts


Xinglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.1 nm)
Laowuling (1.6 nm)
Pingshi (1.6 nm)
Dabakou (2.2 nm)
Lingwei (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshui (1.5 nm)
Yangmei (1.5 nm)
Taoling (1.9 nm)
Shuikouzhou (0.6 nm)
Matian (1.5 nm)
Poshan (1.9 nm)
Dongqingping (2.0 nm)
Jinzhan (0.7 nm)
Guikou (1.6 nm)
Pingdi (1.6 nm)
Shangbin (1.8 nm)
Rende (2.2 nm)
Liantang (2.3 nm)
Fushan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 58 nm N 315 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 68 nm S 159 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 83 nm S 211
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 79 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Li River (Guangxi)
10.9 nm NW Pingle County
18.6 nm N Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
21.1 nm NW Jianshan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:01 2016