Matian, China Page

Other names: 马田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5258 Longitude 110.8290 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24021

Weather Charts


Matian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuikouzhou (0.9 nm)
Jinzhan (1.3 nm)
Xinglong (1.5 nm)
Dongqingping (0.7 nm)
Taoling (1.2 nm)
Xiaoshui (1.7 nm)
Mushichong (2.1 nm)
Diaoyu (2.0 nm)
Xiangongling (1.0 nm)
Chaoxian (1.4 nm)
Lingtian (1.4 nm)
Doudiling (1.8 nm)
Diaoyu (1.9 nm)
Poshan (0.6 nm)
Pingdi (1.4 nm)
Juntang (1.9 nm)
Doudiling (1.9 nm)
Shangbin (2.0 nm)
Guikou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 59 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 68 nm S 160 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 84 nm S 212
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 80 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Li River (Guangxi)
12.1 nm NW Pingle County
18.5 nm N Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
22.3 nm NW Jianshan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:57 2016