Xiasong, China Page

Other names: 下宋

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8762 Longitude 110.7240 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24006

Weather Charts


Xiasong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ludiqiao (1.4 nm)
Xincunyao (1.9 nm)
Bao'an (2.5 nm)
Buliyao (2.9 nm)
Qilinzhai (1.1 nm)
Xinhe (2.0 nm)
Xiaoyuanyao (2.7 nm)
Gaojieyao (3.0 nm)
Dayuan (3.2 nm)
Xiaohuangbu (3.3 nm)
Bayan (1.4 nm)
Sibei (2.0 nm)
Menlou (2.6 nm)
Wagou (2.8 nm)
Panyan (2.8 nm)
Dajingtang (0.7 nm)
Gaodui (1.4 nm)
Duhe (2.7 nm)
Jinjiping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 42 nm W 299 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 83 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 89 nm S 161 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 100 nm S 203
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 99 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
13.4 nm SW Yulong River
15.2 nm S Pingle County
15.5 nm S Li River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:14 2016