Dajingtang, China Page

Other names: 大井塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8657 Longitude 110.7210 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24666

Weather Charts


Dajingtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajingtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajingtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodui (0.9 nm)
Ludiqiao (1.3 nm)
Bao'an (2.2 nm)
Miaobeiling (2.8 nm)
Buliyao (2.9 nm)
Xiasong (0.7 nm)
Qilinzhai (1.7 nm)
Bayan (1.9 nm)
Xincunyao (2.3 nm)
Xinhe (2.6 nm)
Xiaoyuanyao (3.2 nm)
Sibei (2.4 nm)
Menlou (2.6 nm)
Panyan (3.1 nm)
Wagou (3.3 nm)
Duhe (2.1 nm)
Jinjiping (2.7 nm)
Zhiping (3.0 nm)
Yangmei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 42 nm W 299 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 82 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 89 nm S 161 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 100 nm S 203
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 100 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
12.9 nm SW Yulong River
14.6 nm S Pingle County
14.8 nm S Li River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:56 2016