Xianalong, China Page

Other names: 下那龙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1174 Longitude 106.8280 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 41E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8744

Weather Charts


Xianalong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianalong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianalong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balan (0.3 nm)
Guolan (0.9 nm)
Fulong (1.7 nm)
Balong (2.7 nm)
Balun (2.8 nm)
Jiaofeng (0.8 nm)
Ziwei (2.4 nm)
Lengnian (2.7 nm)
Ruolan (2.7 nm)
Dalu (1.1 nm)
Tangbi (1.9 nm)
Lengfu (2.3 nm)
Jiaoyu (2.5 nm)
Lenghuai (2.5 nm)
Huai'an (2.8 nm)
Shangbei (0.9 nm)
Nalin (2.0 nm)
Bufu (2.5 nm)
Paitun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 36 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 62 nm S 164
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 80 nm E 112 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
21.8 nm SW Trùng Khánh District
22.5 nm S Hạ Lang District
26.6 nm SE Daxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:40 2016