Paitun, China Page

Other names: 派吞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0690 Longitude 106.8360 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7357

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhigang (1.0 nm)
Bufu (1.1 nm)
Nalin (1.7 nm)
Jiangba (1.9 nm)
Gengcun (2.2 nm)
Tangbi (2.0 nm)
Shangbei (2.1 nm)
Xianalong (2.9 nm)
Guolan (3.0 nm)
Balan (3.2 nm)
Wenjiang (1.7 nm)
Xintun (1.9 nm)
Guangyuan (2.1 nm)
Tengtun (2.4 nm)
Tangna (3.0 nm)
Bali (1.0 nm)
Bawu (1.9 nm)
Balang (2.4 nm)
Tongyin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 39 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 59 nm S 164
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 78 nm E 110 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
19.7 nm S Hạ Lang District
19.9 nm SW Trùng Khánh District
24.5 nm SE Daxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:25 2016