Xiamingtai, China Page

Other names: 下明泰

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6948 Longitude 108.7560 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 45' 22E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16471

Weather Charts


Xiamingtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamingtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamingtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyang (1.1 nm)
Gubang (1.4 nm)
Lisheng (1.4 nm)
Lining (1.9 nm)
Houdong (2.1 nm)
Xiachuanshan (2.5 nm)
Guantun (1.0 nm)
Simin (1.5 nm)
Dabaima (2.1 nm)
Jiulong (2.3 nm)
Si'ai (0.7 nm)
Deneng (1.1 nm)
Nanping (2.1 nm)
Hongri (2.3 nm)
Longma (2.3 nm)
Ganpan (1.3 nm)
Datong (1.4 nm)
Meidong (1.9 nm)
Xin'an (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 45 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 57 nm W 276 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 76 nm E 65 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 106 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.6 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
28.8 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
38.0 nm S Xincheng County
41.1 nm SE Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:55 2016