Lining, China Page

Other names: 里宁

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6786 Longitude 108.7250 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16935

Weather Charts


Lining Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lining Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lining Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiachuanshan (0.6 nm)
Lijiang (1.1 nm)
Zhuye (1.2 nm)
Lile (1.2 nm)
Ma'an (1.8 nm)
Tugan (2.2 nm)
Lisheng (0.8 nm)
Gubang (1.2 nm)
Houdong (1.3 nm)
Tangtun (1.6 nm)
Xiangyang (1.7 nm)
Shangjia (2.3 nm)
Ganpan (1.1 nm)
Xiamingtai (1.9 nm)
Datong (2.2 nm)
Xin'an (1.3 nm)
Bengshui (1.8 nm)
Changchun (2.1 nm)
Jiucun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 46 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 56 nm W 277 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 78 nm E 65 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 107 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
29.9 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
36.9 nm S Xincheng County
42.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:56 2016