Xiakou, China Page

Other names: 峡口

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2484 Longitude 110.4530 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16070

Weather Charts


Xiakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadong (1.6 nm)
Wangcun (1.9 nm)
Zhongbatou (1.9 nm)
Shuangdong (1.9 nm)
Longwei (0.7 nm)
Tiantang (1.1 nm)
Mumao (2.5 nm)
Shideng (0.4 nm)
Longtou (0.7 nm)
Zhongpingling (1.3 nm)
Xinlong (1.4 nm)
Renshan (1.8 nm)
Xima (2.0 nm)
Yiliucun (2.0 nm)
Beilou (2.2 nm)
Gaopu (0.5 nm)
Gupai (1.0 nm)
Tunmei (1.2 nm)
Qiancun (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 60 nm S 204
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 62 nm N 338 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 58 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 64 nm S 137 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 111 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Lipu County
21.0 nm SE Zhaoping County
25.1 nm NE Li River (Guangxi)
25.3 nm NE Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:17 2016