Longwei, China Page

Other names: 龙尉

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2596 Longitude 110.4470 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 49E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15543

Weather Charts


Longwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadong (1.2 nm)
Wangcun (1.6 nm)
Shuangdong (1.8 nm)
Guming (1.8 nm)
Podu (2.0 nm)
Mumao (1.7 nm)
Zhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Wangge (2.1 nm)
Tiantang (0.8 nm)
Longtou (1.4 nm)
Zhongpingling (1.6 nm)
Renshan (1.9 nm)
Xinlong (2.0 nm)
Xiakou (0.7 nm)
Gaopu (1.1 nm)
Shideng (1.2 nm)
Gupai (1.7 nm)
Tunmei (1.9 nm)
Qiancun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 60 nm S 203
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 61 nm N 339 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 57 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 65 nm S 137 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N Lipu County
21.6 nm SE Zhaoping County
24.6 nm NE Li River (Guangxi)
24.9 nm NE Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:18 2016